October 2018

AMPHITRITE (Sebring-Ocean Dream by Redoute’s Choice) Breeder(s): Goldin Australia Pty Ltd 1st MRC Thousand Guineas (Group 1) 1st VRC Edward Manifold Stakes (Group 2) CASINO WIZARD (Any Given Saturday-Casino Nights by Final Card) Breeder(s): Mr LR & Mrs AF Colbert 1st SAJC Durbridge Stakes (Listed) Gloryland (Good Journey-Zip Baby Zip by Indian Danehill) Breeder(s): Cornerstone […]

September 2018

CASINO WIZARD (Any Given Saturday-Casino Nights by Final Card) Breeder(s): Mr LR & Mrs AF Colbert 2nd SAJC WH Wylie Handicap (Listed) ELLICAZOOM (Testa Rossa-Ellicorsam by Fimiston) Breeder(s): Mr MAW Birchall 1st MRC Cockram Stakes (Group 3) 2nd MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stakes (Group 3) Gloryland (Good Journey-Zip Baby Zip by Indian Danehill) Breeder(s): Cornerstone […]

July 2018

Fancy Rumble (Reward for Effort-Addicted to Wealth by Dolphin Street) Breeder(s): Mr D Hornhardt 3rd SAJC Lightning Stakes (Listed) Super Tycoon (Written Tycoon-Super Bucks by Dash for Cash) Breeder(s): Millar Racing & Breeding 3rd ATC Rosebud Quality (Listed)

June 2018

SUPER CASH (Written Tycoon-Super Bucks by Dash for Cash) Breeder(s): Millar Racing & Breeding 2nd BRC Stradbroke Handicap (Group 1) 3rd Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Club Tiara (Group 1)

May 2018

EXALTED LIGHTNING (Blevic-Exalted Blaze by Tayasu Tsuyoshi) Breeder(s): Mr KR Smith 2nd SAJC Port Adelaide Cup (Listed) HAVE ANOTHER GLASS (Domesday-Generous Tristana by Generous) Breeder(s): Mr CA Richardson 1st SAJC Centaurea Stakes (Listed) Schism (Reaan-Dara Seans by Giant’s Causeway) Breeder(s): Mr M Whittaker 3rd BRC Glenlogan Park Stakes (Group 3) SHE’S SO HIGH (I Am […]

April 2018

Alta Stella (Star Witness-Lin O’ Dee by Euclase) Breeder(s): AJ Crabb & Sons Pty Ltd 3rd SAJC Manihi Classic (Listed) High ‘n’ Dry (High Chaparral-Nextess by Stratum) Breeder(s): Mr PL Bennett & Mrs S Bansemer-Brown 2nd SAJC Chairman’s Stakes (Group 3) 3rd SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas (Listed) LORD ASPEN (Good Journey-Lady Aspen by Bianconi) Breeder(s): […]

March 2018

HEART OF A LION (Lion Heart-Madame Flurry by Perugino) Breeder(s): Mr BK Parker & Mrs EH Parker 1st ORC Oakbank Stakes (Listed) NIPPERKIN (Artie Schiller-Pipkin by Gallo Di Ferro) Breeder(s): Balcrest Pty Ltd 2nd ORC Oakbank Stakes (Listed) RIZIZ (Zariz-Priya by Covetous) Breeder(s): Mr KM Sweeney 3rd SAJC Matrice Stakes (Listed) 3rd ORC Oakbank Stakes […]

February 2018

BOOKER (Written Tycoon-Noondie by Flying Spur) Breeder(s): Mr AG & Mrs EL Freebairn & Mr WHA Rigg 1st MRC Kevin Hayes Stakes (Group 3) EXALTED LIGHTNING (Blevic-Exalted Blaze by Tayasu Tsuyoshi) Breeder(s): Mr KR Smith 1st SAJC Birthday Cup (Listed) GOGO GRACE (New Approach-Starmon by Monolith) Breeder(s): Mr BH Perks 1st TRC Bow Mistress Stakes […]

OUR SPONSORS